I Love Park Shi Hoo

 —
Rating
Likes Talking Checkins
2 0
About This community page is dedicated to Park Shi-Hoo & of course for all of his fans ^_^ 박시후... 난 널 사랑해 ^^
Description * Name : 박시후 / Park Shi-Hoo

* Real name : 박평호 / Park Pyung-Ho

* Profession : Actor

* Birthdate : April'3rd, 1978

* Height : 182 cm

* Weight : 70 kg

* Star sign : Aries

* Blood type : B

* Family : Father (fashion / CF model), mother, younger brother (baseball player) Park Woo-Ho

* Talent agency : EYAGI Entertainment

* Hobbies : Skin scuba diving and snowboarding

* Speciality : Aikido, boxing and fencing



Drama series :

* Sassy Girl Chun-Hyang / Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang / Pleasurable Girl Choon-Hyang / Kwae-geol Choon-hyang (2005)

* Let's Marry / Let's Get Married / Gyeolhonhapsida (2005)

* What Star Did You Come From / What Planet Are You From ? / What's Your Star? / Which Star Are You From / Neon Eoneu Byeoleseo Wassni ? (2006)

* How to Meet A Perfect Neighbour / The Way To Meet Up With Perfect Neighbours / The Perfect Neighbour / Wanbyeoghan Ius-eul Mannaneun Beob / Wanbyeoghan Iuseul Mannaneun Beob / Wanbyeokhan Iuseul Mannaneun Beop / Wan-byeok-han I-sos-eul Man-na-neun Beob (2007)

* Iljimae / Itsujime / Kazue Plum (in Japanese) / Yīzhī Méi (in Chinese) / A Plum (2008)

* Family's Honor / Family Of Honor / Glory Of The Family / Glory Of Family / Gamunui Yeongkwang / Gamunui Yeonggwang / Ga-moon-eui Yeong-gwang (2009)

* Prosecutor Princess / Prosecutor Mata Hari / Geomsa Princess / Keomsa Peurinseseu / Geom-sa Peu-rin-se-seu (2010)

* Queen of Reversals / Queen of Tears / Yeokjeonui Yeowang / Noonmooleui Yeowang / Noon-mool-eui Yeo-wang (2010)

* The Princess' Man / Gongjooeui Namja / Gong-joo-eui Nam-ja

* Cheongdamdong Alice / Cheongdamdong Aelliseu (2012)



Movie / Film :

* Mr. Bullet (2007)

* Haru : An Unforgettable Day In Korea / Ha-roo (2010)

* I am a Killer / Confession Of Murder / Naega Sarinbeomida / Nae-ga Sal-in-beom-i-da (2012)




Music Video (MV) :

* "Happiness" & "I Will Still Live" by Gavy NJ

* "I love you" & "Very Heartbreaking Words" by Alex & Ji Sun

* "Taste of Separation" by Kim Bum-Soo and all subsequent parts in the Color of City Project Special




Awards :

* SBS Drama Awards : New Star Award in "How To Meet A Perfect Neighbour" (2007)

* SBS Drama Awards : Special Production Actor Award in "Family's Honor" (2009)

* MBC Drama Awards : Excellence Award Actor in "Queen of Reversals" (2010)

* KBS Drama Awards : Top Excellence Award Actor in "The Princess' Man" (2011)

* KBS Drama Awards : Best Couple Award with Moon Chae Won in "The Princess' Man" (2011)

Web site http://icalovekorea.blogspot.com/
Share

Reviews and rating

Avatar
Rate this community