Willes Little Flower School Scout Group

 —
Rating
Likes Talking Checkins
9 0
Description WILLES SCOUT GROUP HAS 54 SCOUTS FOR NOW WHO HAVE ACHIEVED THE MOST PRESTIGIOUS AWARD FOR A BOY SCOUT AND THAT IS PRESIDENT’S SCOUT, WHICH IS HIGHEST PRESIDENT’S SCOUT FOR A GROUP.

A.K.M ABDUR RASHID AKHTAR WAS THE FIRST UNIT LEADER OF THIS SCOUT GROUP WHO JOINED IN 1977. IN THE 25TH OCTOBER OF 1988 UTTAM KUMAR HAZRA JOINED THE GROUP AS AN ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER AND BECAME AN UNIT LEADER IN 1990. IN THE 22ND FEBRUARY OF 1997 GIRLS-IN-SCOUT WAS STARTED AND SITARA BEGUM JOINED THE GROUP AS AN UNIT LEADER AND UTTAM KUMAR HAZRA BECAME THE GROUP SCOUT LEADER. IN THE 23RD MAY OF 1998 RAWSHAN ARA JOINED AS AN UNIT LEADER. IN THE 9TH DECEMBER OF 1996 JUBAIR EUSUF JOINED THE GROUP AS AN ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER AND BECAME AN UNIT LEADER IN THE 11TH JANUARY OF 2001. IN 2009 A.K.M TAWHIDUL ALAM TANVIR & NAJMUL ISLAM JOINED AS AN ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER.IN 2010 DIPIKA AREFIN JOINED AS ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER.

THE PRESIDENT’S SCOUTS ARE:

1. SHARFUDDIN AHMED -1989
2. A.S.M SADEKUL ISLAM -1990
3. JUBAIR EUSUF -1991
4. SHAH MUSTAFA FAISAL -1991
5. KHALED MORSHED -1993
6. JAKIUR RAHMAN -1993
7. MAHMUD ANWAR -1993
8. RUBAIAT HASAN KHAN -1993
9. MORSHED ALAM -1993
10. MOIN TAREQ -1993
11. S.M RASHEDUL KAIUM -1993
12. TASBIH HUSSAIN -1996
13. TONY MICHELE GOMEJ -1996
14. ABHIJIT DAS TALUKDAR -1996
15. JOHNY MICHELE GOMEJ -1996
16. MOINUL ISLAM -1996
17. TANVIR HASAN -1996
18. KHALID MAHMUD -1999
19. MAHMUDUN NABI MITHU -1999
20. KHANDAKAR SHADID SAYEED -1999
21. ADIB AHMED -2000
22. NAYEF AHMED CHOWDHURY -2000
23. JESMIN KHAN SUCHI -2000
24. ALWA TANVIR SUKHON -2001
25. NUR E ALAM -2002
26. NAJMUL ISLAM -2002
27. RAIAN AMJAD -2002
28. JAQIUL ISLAM -2003
29. TAWSIF AQIB MUNAJ -2003
30. FATIN AL FARABEE -2003
31. RAFSAN RISAL -2003
32. SAMI MURTAJA KHAN -2003
33. ARIF AHMED -2003
34. NAWSIN IQBAL MUNIA -2003
35. ASADUJJAMAN KHAN -2003
36. SHEIKH RUPOK ROUF -2006
37. JARIN ZUMANA -2006
38. MONISHA SARKAR -2006
39. KAMRUL HASAN -2006
40. TANJILA RAHMAN CHUTEE -2006
41. SARKAR TAUFIQ PRITOM -2007
42. MD.FAHIM-UZ-ZAMAN -2007
43. SHAFKAT AHMED -2007
44. TAPOS KUMAR DAS -2009
45. TASNIM AHMOD SEFA -2009
46. HRITIK KUMAR HAZRA -2009
47. MD.MEHEDI HASAN -2009
48. TASMIAH ALAM ORNA -2009
49. MEHEDEE ISLAM -2010
50. SAKIB NAWAZ -2010
51. AJHARUL ISLAM -2010
52. ASIF KHAN RANAN -2010
53. RAZIN HALIM -2010
54. MINHAJUL HAQUE ASHIK -2010

The SHAPLA CUB are:
1. Maliha Rahman -2009
2. Sudipto Kumar Das -2009
3. Amir Khan Srabon -2009
4. Likhon Roy -2009
5. Dipannita Saha -2010
6. Mehbun Ahmed Sristy - 2010
7. Monisha Oroni - 2010
8. Akash Rahman - 2010
9. Nazif Ali - 2010
10. Ornab Saha - 2010
11. Maroof Ahmed - 2010
12. Abu Hasnat Tushar - 2010

UNIT LEADERS:

1. UTTTAM KUMAR HAZRA- GROUP SCOUT LEADER,(C.L.T completed), MEDEL OF MERIT
2. RAWSHAN ARA- UNIT LEADER, ROVER SCOUT LEADER,(A.L.T),MEDEL OF MERIT
3. SITARA BEGUM- UNIT LEADER, WOODBADGER, GROUP SECRETARY
4. JUBAIR EUSUF- UNIT LEADER, (C.A.L.T completed) MEDEL OF MERIT
5. S.M SHAHRIAR SHUJON- CUB SCOUT LEADER, WOODBADGER
6. MOHAMMAD NOOR ALAM- CUB SCOUT LEADER, WOODBADGER
7. MARFATUN NESA- CUB SCOUT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
8. K.SHADID SAYEED- ROVER SCOUT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
9. PRITISH KUMAR BISWAS-CUB SCOUT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
10.DIPIKA AREFIN-ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
11. NAZMUL ISLAM- ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
12. A.K.M TAWHIDUL ALAM TANVIR- ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
13. TAWSIF AKIB MUNAJ - ASSISTANT UNIT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
14.ARIF AHMED- ASSISTANT CUB SCOUT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
15. NUR E ALAM SIDDIQUE OSIM- ASSISTANT CUB SCOUT LEADER, BASIC LEADER
Share

Reviews and rating

Avatar
Rate this organization