Festival Of Endless Gratitude

Event
Rating
Likes Talking Checkins
8 261
About FoEG 2015: September 15-17 2016
Description for booking, please write to booking@festivalofendlessgratitude.dk

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Festival of Endless Gratitude 2016
15-17 September

Location: Remisen, Enghavevej 80-82, Copenhagen SV, Denmark

Music acts:
To be announced

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Previous festivals:

Festival of Endless Gratitude 2015
17th-19th of September
Location: Remisen, Enghavevej 80-82, Copenhagen SV, Denmark

Concerts:
Magik Markers (US)
Arnold Dreyblatt (US/DE)
Cut Hands (UK)
Mylla (SE)
Spires That in the Sunset Rise (US)

---

Festival of Endless Gratitude 2014
6th-9th of November (both days incl.)
Location: Remisen, Enghavevej 80-82, Copenhagen SV, Denmark

Concerts:
Cam Deas (UK)
Crank Sturgeon (US)
DJ Benetti (UK/IT)
Easy Rider (DK)
J. D. Emmanuel (US)
Emnet (DK)
Evol (ES)
Family Underground (DK)
Faust (DE)
Jenny Graf (US)
Head of Wantastiquet (US)
Infuse Huddle (DK)
John Levin (US)
Samara Lubelski (US)
Mackinawite (DK)
Narcosatanicos (DK)
Orion Rigel Domisse (US)
Charlemagne Palestine (US) plays CHARLEWORLDDDD!!!!!!
Richard Pinhas (FR)
Tradework (DK)
Unit Moebius (NL)

DJs & VJs:
Danes at Work (dk)
DJ Fjerklædte slangegud (dk)
DJ jojo (dk)
Beat & Mighty (dk)
FOEG Resident DJs

---

Festival of Endless Gratitude 2013
29th of August - 1st of September (both days incl.)
Location: Remisen, Enghavevej 80-82, Copenhagen SV, Denmark

Concerts:
Andrew Cedermark (us)
Causa Sui (dk)
Coal Hook (us/dk)
Exit Pigs (us)
Far (dk)
Gary War (us)
Ghedalia Tazartes (fr)
Hearsay & Hyperbole (us)
Jesusulven (dk)
JimJams + Friends (us/dk/be)
Laura Drescher (dk)
Mohko (it)
Morten Søndergaard/Rasmus Halling Nielsen (dk)
OOBE (it)
Samuel Kerridge (uk)
Shitpiece (dk)
Solhorn (dk)
Stellar OM Source (fr)
Succes & Penge (dk)
Sun Araw Presents: The (3) Vases (us)
Sveriges Kommuner och Landsting (se)
Tex Fuller (dk)
Thomas Köner (de)
Titzengor (us)
Trust (dk)

DJs & VJs
Kings in the Sky II (se)
GET DAUN (se)
Danes at Work (dk)
Den danske model (dk)
Beat & Mighty (dk)
Sarah Hepburn (us)
Spam Inc. (dk)
Samtalepulten (dk)
FOEG Resident DJs

---

Festival of Endless Gratitude 2012
20th-22nd of September (both days incl.)
Location: Music House, Refshalevej 203A, Copenhagen K, Denmark

Concerts:
Art-Errorist (Jean-Hervé Péron) w/ Louise Vind Nielsen (fr/dk)
Bror m. Brødre (dk)
C. Haxholm & the Request Group (dk)
First Flush (dk)
Fluorescent Heights (se)
Hans-Joachim Roedelius (de)
Haruko (de)
Natural Snow Buildings (fr)
Niko Karlsson (fi)
Plants (dk)
Pretty Lightning (de)
Saigon (se)
Shosanna La Fayette (dk)
Stargate (it)
Steffen Basho-Junghans (de)
Sun River (dk)
Timeless Reality (dk)
Tomutonttu (fi)
toto (dk)
TwinSisterMoon (fr)

DJ's:
Escho (dk)
FOEG (dk)
Lucia Odoom (dk)
Mother (se)
Sejerø Festival (dk)
Simon Christensen & Etniske Bjarne (dk)
SNYKradio (dk)

Poetry readings:
Amalie Smith (dk)
Theis Ørntoft (dk)

Installations:
"Byg Lyd" by Bjørn Puggaard (dk)

Exhibitions:
Elizabeth Kiss (dk)
Rannvá Glerfoss (fo)
Sigrid Astrup (no)
The Tent Show (dk)

Visuals:
Voodoo Tusch (dk)

Shops:
Møllegades Boghandel
Slammin' Tacos

---

Festival of Endless Gratitude 2011
15th-18th of September (both days incl.)
Location: Remisen, Enghavevej 84, Copenhagen SV, Denmark

Concerts:
Andy Spore & Steve Kado (us/ca)
Aron (dk)
Bear Bones, Lay Low (ve)
Ben Vida (us)
Bridget Hayden (uk)
Båddat För Trubbel (se)
Chris Corsano/Dennis Tyfus (us/be)
Deas & Allett (uk)
Dracula Lewis (ro)
El Paraiso Records Ensemble (dk)
Family Underground (dk)
Ghost Flute & Dice (dk)
Hayvanlar Alemi (tu)
Hills (se)
Ignatz (be)
Jakob Olausson (se)
John Levin (us)
Jozef van Wissem (nl)
Kuupuu (fi)
Kvabbe (dk)
Mackinawite (dk)
Marisa Anderson (us)
Matthew "Doc" Dunn (us)
MX (dk)
Norberto Lobo (pt)
Own Road (dk)
Papir (dk)
Paul Labrecque (us)
Runar Magnusson (is)
S.L. Hepburn & M. Elzer (us/dk) (aka Blood on a Feather)
Spökraket (dk)
Spost (dk)
Sunburned Hand of the Man (us)
Sus & Jakob (dk/se)
Tsembla (se)
Warm Climate (us)
Yuri Landman (workshop + performance) (nl)

DJ's
Escho (dk)
FOEG (dk)
MHM One (dk)
No Daun (dk)
Tambourhinoceros (dk)

Exhibitions:
"A Present Time Exercises Exhibition" by Cam Deas (uk)
Dark Matters (dk)
Jan S Hansen (dk)
Mathias Sæderup (dk)
"The Moon Is Not a Hologram" by Paul Labreque (us)
"The Tent Show" by Elizabeth Kiss & Sigrid Astrup (dk/no)
Toke Flyvholm (dk)

Installations:
Anders Anton Hornstrup (dk)
David B Andersen (dk)
Morten Bencke (dk)
"The Endless Granditude or the Necessary Numbness of Not" by Runar Magnusson (is)
Sigrid Astrup (no)

Visuals:
Kings in the Sky II (se)
Voodoo Tusch and the Mobile Live Visuals System (dk)

Shops:
Insula Music
Kung Fu
Sort Kaffe & Vinyl

---

Festival of Endless Gratitude 2010
8th-12th of September (both days incl.)
Location: Remisen, Enghavevej 84, Copenhagen SV, Denmark

Concerts:
Aethr Myth'd (us)
All American Big Band feat. six members of Sunburned (us)
Aron & The Blackbeacon Orkestra (dk)
Astral Blessing (us)
Cam Deas (uk)
Causa Sui (dk)
Christine Shields (us)
Dig & Mig (dk)
Distortion Girls (dk)
DJ Gary Goiter (ch)
DJ Juju (dk)
DJ Kim Las (dk)
DJ MHM (dk)
DJ Nis&Nis (dk)
Dolphins Into The Future (be)
Ducktails (us)
Elevatorfører (dk)
Emma Acs (dk)
Flowers Must Die (se)
Franklin's Mint (us)
Growing Rot (dk)
Haruko (de)
Head of Wantastiquet (be)
Herb Diamante (uk)
Hills (se)
Holy Table (dk)
James Blackshaw (uk)
Johns Lunds & TR Kirstein (dk)
Joshua Burkett (us)
Jørgen Teller & The Empty Stairs Extended (dk)
Mackinawite (no/dk)
Matt Krefting (us)
Mette Mareridt (dk)
Mouths of the Irrawaddy (dk)
MV/EE with the Golden Road (us)
Mythic Sunship (dk)
Papir (dk)
Ralph White (us)
Red Favorite (us)
Salli Lunn (dk)
Sarah Hepburn (us)
Shiggajon (dk)
Shiu-yeung Hui (jp)
Siya Sar (dk)
Tarp (us)
Teen Beams (dk)
The Sound of Pot (us)
Thread Pulls (ir)
Thulebasen (dk)

DJ's
FOEG (dk)
Gary Goiter (dk)
Juju (dk)
Kim Las (dk)
MHM One (dk)

Exhibitions:
"400 Horisonter" by Toke Flyvholm
Dark Matters' "Circle of Light"
Elevatorførers Wunderkammer
"Human Computer" by Semiotic Liberation Army
The Box Cutter Gallery

Visuals:
Dark Matters (dk)
Kings in the Sky II (se)

Shops:
Insula Music
Sigrid Astrups Kiosk
Tattoo Tombola
Thora & Mais Exotic Vegetarian Colours Kitchen

---

Festival of Endless Gratitude 2009
20th-24th of May (both days incl.)
Location: Remisen, Enghavevej 84, Copenhagen SV, Denmark

Concerts:
Aethr Myth'd (us)
Aron (dk)
Aymeric Hainaux (fr)
Bird by Snow (us)
Black Hand (dk)
Bost-x (dk/us)
Brother From Another Mother (dk/us)
Coal Hook (dk/us)
Drowning Mountains (dk)
Drowning Woods w/ Crow With No Mouth (dk)
First World War Architecture (dk)
Greenhill Builders (us)
Head of Wantastiquet (be)
John Levin (us)
Jørgen Teller & The Empty Stairs (dk)
Lamburg Tony (dk)
Loud Objects (us)
Mag (swe)
Michael Flower (uk)
Munck//Johnson (dk)
Nis&Nis DJ's (dk)
Ora Corgan (can)
Own Road (dk)
Pewt'r jjjjj (dk/us)
Port Friendly (dk)
Satanism Around Hollywood (dk)
Semiotic Liberation Army DJ's
Shout Wellington Airforce (dk)
Slütspürt (dk)
Smittekilde DJ's
The Means (dk)
Thulebasen (dk)
Tristan Perich: 1-Bit Music (us)
Ulf & Krede (dk)
Yoyooyoy DJ's (dk)
Zhaeng Zhaeng (dk/us)
Phone 22 94 80 88
Web site http://www.foeg.dk
Share

Reviews and rating

Avatar
Rate this event